Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
Mr. Nguyên - 0938 84 80 86
nguyen.vo@nguyenphucgia.vn
Mr Phúc - 0986 96 31 81
sales@nguyenphucgia.vn
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr.Nguyên - 0938 84 80 86
nguyen.vo@nguyenphucgia.vn
Facebook
Thiết bị Switch Cisco  WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Thiết bị Switch Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L

P/N: WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Thông tin chung:

Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base


  Liên hệ ngay
84.028.35129015


 

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Specifications

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L Specifications

model info: WS-2960X-48TS-L
enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 107.1Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity

Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Optional (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.051KVA
Miscellaneous

Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 Cm)
Depth 11 Inches (27.9 Cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 Cm)
Weight 9.4 Pounds (4.2Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 476,560
Compliant Standards ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license

System software IOS LAN Base
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features ●RPS Support ● Jumbo Frames ● VLANS ●Voice Vlan ●VTPv2 ●CDPv2 ●LLDP ● 802.3ad LACP ● PVST/PVST+ ● 802.1W/802.1S ●Port Fast/Uplink Fast ● port CoS Trust and Override ● Trusted Boundary ● ACL Classification ●ingress Policing ● Auto QoS ● 802.1p queues ● Scheduling ● Priority Queuing ● Configure CoS Priority Queues ●Configure CoS Priority Queues ● Configure Queue Weights ● Configure Buffers and Thresholds ●Class & Policy Maps ● Modify CoS and DSCP Mapping ● Weighted Tail Drop ● DSCP transparency
Network security ● SSH, SSL and SCP ● RADIUS and TACACS+ ● SNMPv3 crypto ● 802.1x ● 802.1x Accounting / MIB ● 802.1x w/ port security ● 802.1x w/Voice VLAN ● 802.1x Guest VLAN ● 802.1x VLAN assignment ●802.1x Auth-Fail VLAN ● 802.1x AAA Fail Open ●802.1x WOL ● 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass ●802.1x Web-Auth ●802.1x Multi-Domain Auth ● IPv6 First-Hop Security ●Layer 2-4 ACLs (Port, Time, and DSCP-based) ●DHCP Snooping ●DHCP Option 82 ●DHCP Server ●IPv6 Host ●IPv6 MLD Snooping ●MVR ● BPDU/Root Guard ● Port Security ● Private VALN Edge ● Storm Control ● Block unknown unicast and multicast ● IGMP Snooping ● IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting ●Auto-MDOX ●TDR ● UDLD ● IP SLA Responder ● layer 2 / IP Traceroute ● SPAN ● RSPAN ● Express Setup ● Device Manager ● Cisco Network Assistant ● Smartports + Advisor ● Troubleshooting Advisor ● Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade ● IP Address DHCP ● Autoinstall with saved configuration ● Configuration Replace ● DHCP Auto Image Upgrade ● DHCP Port Based Allocation ● Error Disable MIB
Environmental Ranges


Fahrenheit Centigrade
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113º -5ºC to 45ºC
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF -5ºC to 40ºC
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF -5ºC to 55ºC
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF -5ºC to 50ºC
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF -5ºC to 45ºC
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF -5ºC to 40ºC
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF -25º to 70ºC

Feet Meters
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Up to 3000
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 Up to 4000
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

Cisco Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches come with an enhanced limited lifetime warranty (E-LLW). The E-LLW provides the same terms as Cisco’s standard limited lifetime warranty but adds next business day delivery of replacement hardware, where available, and 90 days of 8X5 Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support.

Your formal warranty statement, including the warranty applicable to Cisco software, appears in the Cisco information packet that accompanies your Cisco product. We encourage you to review carefully the warranty statement shipped with your specific product before use.

Cisco reserves the right to refund the purchase price as its exclusive warranty remedy. For further information about warranty terms, visit http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty.


Sản phẩm xem thêm



Bình luận sản phẩm


Bài viết mới


AMP
Cisco
Fortinet
Juniper
UBIQUITI NETWORKS
Ruckus
UPS APC

Đăng ký nhận tin Tin khuyến mãi, sản phẩm mới...

Bản quyền website thuộc về Công ty TNHH TMDV Nguyên Phúc Gia. Deveploped by saota.vn